Privacy policy

This privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) has been prepared in accordance with Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and sets forth the rules for using the eshemoda.ru website with personal information received from users of the eshemoda.ru website (hereinafter – “Users”)

The User gives his consent to the Administrator to process the User’s personal data provided when filling out any registration form on the Site and in the course of further interaction with the Site, without the right to transfer to third parties, except as provided for by the laws of the Russian Federation.

Information Collected by the Administrator

The Administrator collects, obtains access and uses for the purposes specified by the Policy personal data of the User, technical and other information related to the User.

Technical information is not personal data. The Administrator uses cookies and similar technologies that allow to identify the User’s device. Cookies are text files available to the Administrator for processing information about the User’s activity, including information about which pages of the Site the User visited and the time that the User spent on the Site page. The user can disable the ability to use cookies in the browser settings. Also, technical information means information that is automatically transmitted to the Administrator in the process of using the Site using the software installed on the User’s device.

The User’s personal data is understood as information that the User provides to the Administrator when filling out forms on the Site and subsequent interaction with the Administrator, including:

  • Full Name;
  • phone number;
  • delivery address of the order;
  • E-mail address.

The administrator processes the personal data, technical information and other information of the User during the entire term of the agreement concluded with the User, and in the absence of such an agreement – within 5 (five) years from the date of submission of this information.

Purpose of Using Information

The information provided by the User is used by the Administrator solely for the purposes of:

  • conclusion between the Administrator and the User of the agreement, as well as the execution by the Administrator of such an agreement;
  • handling, processing and sending / delivery of the ordered goods;
  • consideration of user requests;
  • mailing notifications about promotions, discounts and store events;
  • publication of user comments under articles in the sections “Blog”, “Events” and product reviews.

Processing methods

Processing of User’s personal data means recording, systematizing, accumulating, storing, clarifying (updating, changing), extracting, using, transmitting (distributing, providing, accessing), depersonalizing, blocking, deleting, destroying User’s personal data that do not fall into special categories, for the processing of which the Administrator, in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation, requires the written consent of the User.

Processing of the User’s personal data is performed by the Administrator using databases in the territory of the Russian Federation.

The User acknowledges that the use of the site is regarded by the Administrator and the User as a written consent to the processing of personal data. Using the site without accepting the terms of this Policy is not allowed.

Measures taken to protect the information provided by the User, and guarantees by the Administrator

The Administrator takes the necessary and sufficient legal, organizational and technical measures to protect the information provided by the Users from unlawful or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with it, by restricting access to such information of other Users of the Site of the Administrator, employees and partners of the Administrator, third parties (except for the provision by the Administrator of the information necessary for the use of the Administrator’s obligations to the User and the requirements of Russian law), as well as sanctions imposed on such persons for violating the confidentiality regime with respect to such data.

New editions of the Policy

The administrator reserves the right to make changes to the Policy. The User shall be obliged to familiarize himself with the text of the Policy at each visit to the Site.

The owner of the site (previously and hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”):

Email address: eshemoda.ofis@mail.ru

For other contacts and details, see Contacts.

Shopping cart

0

No products in the cart.

Сошьем любое изделие с Вашей картинкой